Federated Republican Women of North Dade

Meet the 2018 Republican Candidates

  • August 02, 2018
  • 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
  • Milander Entertainment Center, 4800 Palm Avenue, Hialeah FL

Registration

  • Reserved Table
  • Hors d'ouevres, cocktails, photo opportunity with candidates and elected officials
  • Hors d'ouevres, cocktails, photo opportunity with candidates and elected officials
  • Six tickets to the Private VIP Reception with the Candidates, Half Page ad in event program, Promotional Material or corporate logo on premises
  • Four tickets to the Private VIP Reception with the Candidates, 1/2 Page ad in event program, Promotional Material or corporate logo on premises
  • 20 tickets to the Private VIP Reception with the Candidates, Full Page ad in event program, Promotional Material or corporate logo on premises
  • 30 tickets to the Private VIP Reception with the Candidates, Full Page ad in event program, Promotional Material or corporate logo on premises
  • 1 Ticket to the Private Reception with the candidates- Promotional material
  • 15 tickets/guests to VIP Reception with the Candidates, Full Page ad in event program Promotional Material or corporate logo on premise

Registration is closed

JOIN THE FRW OF NORTH DADE FOR A

REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES FORUM

 Register VIP / Sponsorship    General admission FREE

FREE GENERAL ADMISSION

For General Admission, Click Here

Confirmed Candidates

For U.S. House of Representatives:

  • Dist. 23 - Carlos Reyes
  • Dist. 23 - Joe Kaufman
  • Dist. 25 - Mario Diaz-Balart
  • Dist. 26 - Souraya Faas
  • Dist. 27 - Angie Chirino
  • Dist. 27 - Bruno Barreiro
  • Dist. 27 - Gina Sosa
  • Dist. 27 - Bettina Aguilera Rodriguez
  • Dist. 27 - Maria Peiro
  • Dist. 27 - Maria Elvira Salazar
  • Dist. 27 - Elizabeth Adadi
  • Dist. 27 - Michael Obevzion
  • Dist. 27 - Stephen Marks

For State Commissioner of Agriculture:

  • Denise Grimsley
  • Matt Caldwell
  • Baxter Troutman

  • For State Governor:
  • Bruce Nathan
  • Adam Putnam
  • Robert White

For State Attorney General:

  • Frank White
  • Ashley Moody

For State Senate:

  • Dist. 36 - Manny Diaz, Jr.
  • Dist. 40 - Marili Cancio

For State House of Representatives:

  • Dist. 103 - Frank Mingo
  • Dist. 105 - Ana Maria Rodriguez
  • Dist. 111 - Bryan Avila
  • Dist. 113 - Jonathan Parker
  • Dist. 114 - Javier Enriquez
  • Dist. 115 - Jose Fernandez
  • Dist. 115 - Rhonda Lopez
  • Dist. 116 - Daniel Perez
  • Dist. 118 - Anthony Rodriguez
  • Dist. 119 - Analeen Martinez
  • Dist. 119 - Bibiana Potestad
  • Dist. 119 - Juan Fernandez-Barquin
  • Dist. 120 - Holly Raschien

Republican Elected Officials invited

VIP Meet and Greet at 6 PM
Hors D'oeuvres and Cash Bar

Program begins at 7 PM

OFFICERS
President: Maricel Cobitz
Vice President: Ada Fennell
Secretary:  Maite Bocanegra
Treasurer: Jane Muir


CONTACT US


Tel: 786.290.4333

info@frwnd.org

www.frwnd.org

Copyright 2017 by the Federated Republican Women of North Dade, a 527 political organization chartered by the Republican Party of Florida, the Florida Federation of Republican Women, and the National Federation of Republican Women. 

C/O Treasurer, Jane Muir 2601 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, Florida 33137


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software